THAILAND (THA)

THAILAND (THA)

Country Name:

Visa Type:

Visa Validity:

Duration of Stay:

THAILAND (THA)
VISIT VISA
Depending upon itinerary / Mention No of days
Depending upon itinerary / Mention No of days

Documents Detail
– Original Passport (with the validity of at least 8 months)
– Previous Passports (If Any)
– CNIC scan to copy (A4 SIZE )
– 4 Passport size photographs Passport size
– If employed OR self-employed, covering letter on Company’s letter head (we will assist)
– Invitation letter from Malaysian sponsor is required for business visit or attending conference.
– Bank Statement of the last 6 months (Minimum balance required 100,000 per person). If the passengers are providing the bank statement of the company, they should provide a letter from the bank that he/she is the signing authority.
– Bank Account Maintaining Letter
– If providing parents bank statement, it should be along with affidavit of financial support (we will draft) with parent CNIC and service card copy
– Copy of “ B” form-Nadra-computerized (in case of accompanying children)
– Original Ticket (we will arrange for you)
– Visa Application Form (we will arrange for you)

Days of submissions : Monday to Friday

Timings for submission : 08:00 AM TO 11:00 AM

Processing Time : 07 to 10 Working Days

Personal Appearance : Only First Time

Visa Fees : 4,000 PKR

Drop Box Charhges : 200 PKR

Travocom Service Charges : 3,000 PKR

Total charges : 7,200 PKR

Company Profile

Travocom (Pvt.) Limited
Mob: UAN: 0304 111 000 3
24/7 Contact: 03 111 111 247
Skype: travocom
Email: info@travocom.com


Head Office:
Suite No 213, 2nd Floor, Madina City Mall Abdullah Haroon Road, Saddar Karachi-74400, Pakistan.
Tel: (021) 3562 0001-3

Branch Office:
Showroom No 12, Ground Floor, Business arcade, Block-6, P.E.C.H.S Society, Main Shahrah-E-Faisal, Karachi.
Tel: (021) 3453 0264-7

Newsletter

Like us on

Follow us on…