SOUTH AFRICA (ZAF)

SOUTH AFRICA (ZAF)

Country Name:

Visa Type:

Visa Validity:

Duration of Stay:

SOUTH AFRICA (ZAF)
VISIT VISA
Depending upon itinerary / Mention No of days
Depending upon itinerary / Mention No of days

Documents Detail For Invitation

– Duly completed and signed Visa Application Form DHA-84 (black ink only)
– Two (2) recent photographs with white background
– Original passport with at least six months validity and with at least two blank visa pages
– All previous / old / expired passports
– Covering letter about your profession / business / school / college / university / etc
– Last three months personal bank statement (original signed & stamped)
– Last three months company / business bank statement (original signed and stamped)
– Parents bank statement (in case of student)
– Proof of return air ticket
– Hotel bookings/confirmation–unofficial booking not accepted (if don’t have sponsor in SA)
– Certified copy of Birth Certificate of children below 18 years
– Consent letter from parent(s) in case a child/children travelling with other parent or alone
– Husband’s detail if married lady is travelling alone(CNIC/passport copy, covering letter,etc)
– Affidavit confirming purpose, duration, monthly income & available funds for visit on stamp paper
– Copy of CNIC and Bio-Page of current passport
– Letter from the host / sponsor from South Africa
– Certified copies of ID and passport of the host / sponsor
– Proof of initial entry of the host / sponsor into the Republic.
– Certified copy of PR Certificate (In case the host is PR holder or naturalized SA citizen)
– Proof of residence of the host / sponsor in the Republic
– Proof of profession (employment / business) of the host / sponsor in the Republic
– Last three months bank statement of the host / sponsor in SA
– Proof of Registration in case attending a seminar / conference / exhibition
– Letter from Ministry of Sports / Ministry of Foreign Affairs in case of Sports Teams
– Yellow Fever Certificate (If traveled or travelling through Yellow Fever belt countries)

Days of submissions : Monday to Friday

Timings for submission : 09:00 AM TO 12:00 PM

Processing Time : 15 to 20 Days

Personal Appearance : REQUIRED FOR EACH APPLICANTS

Any Special Instructions: Yellow Fever Certificate is Required.

Visa Fees : 3,700 PKR

Courier Charges : 1,500 PKR

Travocom Service Charges : 3,000 PKR

Total charges : 8,200 PKR

Company Profile

Travocom (Pvt.) Limited
Mob: UAN: 0304 111 000 3
24/7 Contact: 03 111 111 247
Skype: travocom
Email: info@travocom.com


We Locate at:
Suite No 213, 2nd Floor, Madina City Mall Abdullah Haroon Road, Saddar Karachi-74400, Pakistan.
Tel: (021) 3562 0001-3

Newsletter

Like us on

Follow us on…