Our Story

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer. Proin gravida nibh vel velit auctor aliquet. Aenean sollicitudin, lorem quis bibendum auctornisi elit consequat ipsum, nec sagittis sem nibh id elit.

Working Hours

Monday - Friday 09:00AM - 17:00PM
Saturday - Sunday CLOSED

Latest News

    No posts were found.

03 111 111 247

Top
Travocom / Visa Consultancy / SOUTH AFRICA
3 SIMPLE STEPS TO A SOUTH AFRICA VISA

Country Name
SOUTH AFRICA (ZAF)
Visa Type
Visit Visa
Visa Validity
Depending upon itinerary / Mention No of days
Duration of Stay
Depending upon itinerary / Mention No of days
Documents Required
  • Duly completed and signed Visa Application Form DHA-84 (black ink only)
  • Two (2) recent photographs with white background
  • Original passport with at least six months validity and with at least two blank visa pages
  • All previous / old / expired passports
  • Covering letter about your profession / business / school / college / university / etc
  • Last three months personal bank statement (original signed & stamped)
  • Last three months company / business bank statement (original signed and stamped)
  • Parents bank statement (in case of student)
  • Proof of return air ticket
  • Hotel bookings/confirmation–unofficial booking not accepted (if don’t have sponsor in SA)
  • Certified copy of Birth Certificate of children below 18 years
  • Consent letter from parent(s) in case a child/children travelling with other parent or alone
  • Husband’s detail if married lady is travelling alone(CNIC/passport copy, covering letter,etc)
  • Affidavit confirming purpose, duration, monthly income & available funds for visit on stamp paper
  • Copy of CNIC and Bio-Page of current passport
  • Letter from the host / sponsor from South Africa
  • Certified copies of ID and passport of the host / sponsor
  • Proof of initial entry of the host / sponsor into the Republic.
  • Certified copy of PR Certificate (In case the host is PR holder or naturalized SA citizen)
  • Proof of residence of the host / sponsor in the Republic
  • Proof of profession (employment / business) of the host / sponsor in the Republic
  • Last three months bank statement of the host / sponsor in SA
  • Proof of Registration in case attending a seminar / conference / exhibition
  • Letter from Ministry of Sports / Ministry of Foreign Affairs in case of Sports Teams
  • Yellow Fever Certificate (If traveled or travelling through Yellow Fever belt countries)
Submission Process

Days of submissions : Monday to Friday

Timings for submission : 09:00 AM TO 12:00 PM

Processing Time : 15 to 20 Days

Personal Appearance : REQUIRED FOR EACH APPLICANTS

Any Special Instructions: Yellow Fever Certificate is Required.

Pricing

Visa Fees : 3,700 PKR

Courier Charges : 1,500 PKR

Travocom Service Charges : 3,000 PKR

Total charges : 8,200 PKR

Request a Quote