SWITZERLAND (CHE)

SWITZERLAND (CHE)

Country Name:

Visa Type:

Visa Validity:

Duration of Stay:

SWITZERLAND (CHE) / SCHENGEN
VISIT VISA
Depending upon itinerary / Mention No of days
Depending upon itinerary / Mention No of days

Documents Detail For Invitation

– One visa application form completed (preferably typed) with two signatures on last page.
– Two recent clear passport-sized photographs in color with white background.
– Valid passport with at least two blank visa pages and three months’ validity beyond the intended stay.
– All previous passport/s used for travel or not. For lost passports, police report with English translation.
– Proof of existing travel arrangements i.e. flight reservation / hotel bookings etc.
– Proof of existing travel/health insurance valid for the Schengen states and covering a minimum amount of 30,000 euro. Please refer to the list of insurance companies on our website.
– Original signed letter from the applicant’s company/employer stating name, position, salary, duration of employment, address and contact numbers of the employer, purpose and duration of visit to Switzerland. If the applicant is a “student”, original signed letter from the applicant’s school/college or University.
– Salary slips for the last three months.
– Guarantee to bear cost of all accommodation and expenses during the stay in Switzerland.
– (NADRA FRC i.e. Family Registration Certificate) travelling or not travelling.
– Passport photocopy of pages with information and previous Schengen/UK/US visa copy.
– If you have been refused a visa by an Embassy or High Commission in the last two years: written explanation about reason for trip and refusal.

Documents Detail

– Proof of sufficient financial means for the planned stay in Switzerland.
– Proof of property (Urdu copy and translated in English).
– Proof of travel arrangements (hotel bookings and flight reservation).
– Proof of income e.g. (Original bank statement last three months).

Days of submissions : Monday to Friday

Timings for submission : 09:00 AM TO 01:00 PM

Processing Time : 15 to 20 Working Days

Personal Appearance : REQUIRED FOR EACH APPLICANTS

Any Special Instructions: BIO METRICS REQUIRED IN FED-EX.

Visa Fees : 6800 PKR

Courier Charges : 3,315 PKR

Travocom Service Charges : 3,000 PKR

Total charges : 13,115 PKR

Company Profile

Travocom (Pvt.) Limited
Mob: UAN: 0304 111 000 3
24/7 Contact: 03 111 111 247
Skype: travocom
Email: info@travocom.com


We Locate at:
Suite No 213, 2nd Floor, Madina City Mall Abdullah Haroon Road, Saddar Karachi-74400, Pakistan.
Tel: (021) 3562 0001-3

Newsletter

Like us on

Follow us on…