GERMANY (DEU)

GERMANY (DEU)

Country Name:

Visa Type:

Visa Validity:

Duration of Stay:

GERMANY (DEU) / SCHENGEN
VISIT VISA
Depending upon itinerary / Mention No of days
Depending upon itinerary / Mention No of days

The process for this is to submit form (Form duly filled along with List of Children & Security Questionnaire) along with required documents in person at consulate. At the Consulate General in Karachi you can apply for a visa without appointment. Applicants will be entertained on first come-first served principle. A limited number of tokens (About 10 – 15) will be given out every morning at 7:15am.

Documents Detail
– Valid 6 Months passport (This document must have at least two empty pages).
– Previous Passport (If any)(Police report if previous passports lost).
– Attach Passport copies, of used pages, copies of Schengen, US, UK, Canada, Australia visas on A4 paper.
– CNIC copy
– Marital Status, Marriage/Death certificate of Spouse (Translated) – if spouse is accompanied
– 3 passport size photograph
– Covering Letter by employer (Original signed letter of the applicant’s company/employer stating name, position, salary, duration of employment, address and contact numbers of the employer, purpose and duration of visit to the Schengen state(s). If the applicant is a “student”, original signed letter from the applicant’s school/college or University).
– Original Letter from Bank maintaining Personal Account
– Bank statement of Personal Account (Last 6 months)
– Salary slips
– One set of photocopies of the above mentioned documents
– Copy of National Tax Number (NTN) Certificate(for the previous two years)
– Copy of Karachi Chamber of Commerce & Industry Certificate
– Copy of FBR Tax Returns
– If you have been refused a visa by an Embassy or High Commission, written explanation about reason for trip and refusal letter.
– Original Letter from Bank maintaining Company Account
– Bank statement of Company Account (Last 6 months)
– Original and photocopy of Family Registration Certificate issued by NADRA (in English or with a certified translation if in Urdu)( we will assist)
– For underage children (under 18) travelling with a single parent, a written consent of the other parent is required with photocopy of his CNIC card.
– Original AND copy of the formal invitation / obligation letter from the host in Germany (Einladungs- und Verpflichtungserklärung).

Please Note
If the applicant is able to support him- or herself financially, a formal obligation letter does not need to be submitted.
In this case the applicant has to

– prove that he or she is holding adequate funds to cover the travelling and living costs during their stay and
– has to provide a covering letter from the host in Germany explaining the purpose of the visit.

Days of submissions : Monday to Friday

Timings for submission : 07:15 AM TO 07:30 PM

Processing Time : 12 TO 15 Workings days

Personal Appearance : Required for each applicants

Any Special Instructions:
Self-Appearance is must, First you take the token only 15 token is given on the day by the consulate.

Visa Fees : 8700 PKR

Travocom Service Charges : 3000 PKR

Total charges : 11700 PKR

Company Profile

Travocom (Pvt.) Limited
Mob: UAN: 0304 111 000 3
24/7 Contact: 03 111 111 247
Skype: travocom
Email: info@travocom.com


Head Office:
Suite No 213, 2nd Floor, Madina City Mall Abdullah Haroon Road, Saddar Karachi-74400, Pakistan.
Tel: (021) 3562 0001-3

Branch Office:
Showroom No 12, Ground Floor, Business arcade, Block-6, P.E.C.H.S Society, Main Shahrah-E-Faisal, Karachi.
Tel: (021) 3453 0264-7

Newsletter

Like us on

Follow us on…